BJP Complete Full Candidate list MCD Elections 2017 ward wise

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

BJP Complete Full Candidate list MCD Elections 2017 ward wise

The BJP has released its list of 272 candidates for upcoming MCD elections 2017.There are a total of 272 wards in the three municipal corporations in the city, including 104 each in South and North Delhi municipal corporations and 64 in the East Delhi municipal corporation.

 

 


BJP Third list of Candidates for North Delhi Municipal Corporation Election
Constituency  Ward  Name of Candidates
BAKHTAWARPUR  002-N  SUNIT CHAUCHAN
BANKNER  005-N  VINOD BHARADWAJ
KADIPUR  006-N  URMILA RANA
BURARI  007-N  ANIL TYAGI
TIMARPUR  012-N  KALPNA KUMARI
ROH INI-B  025-N  KANIKA JAIN
BUDH VHAR  027-N  GAYTRI GARG
RITHALA  028-N  ARUN LUCKY
NANGAL THAKRAN  029-N  AARTI PARASHAR
POOTH KHURD  031-N  ANJU DEVI
MUNDKA  039-N  GAJENDRA SINGH DARAL
AMAN VIHAR  041-N  RATAN LAL
KIRARI SULEMAN NAGAR  042-N  URMILA CHOUDHARY
MUBARAK PUR DABAS  044-N  POONAM PARASAR JHA
MANGOLPURI-D  046-N  PUSHPA LOH ERA
PEERA GARHI  050-N  VINAY RAWAT
NIHAL VIHAR  051-N  SHIVANGI PANDEY
LAKSHMI PARK  052-N  VIJENDRA SHOUKEEN
MANGOLPURI-A  054-N  NEETA RUKHAR
MANGOLPURI-B  055-N  VIJAY RAJ
MANGOLPURI-C  056-N  PRIYANKA
ROH INI-F  057-N  PREETI AGRAWAL
ROH INI-G  058-N  CHITRA AGRAWAL
ROH INI-H  059-N  AALOK SHARMA
SARASWATI VIHAR  065-N  NEERAJ GUPTA
PASCH I M VI HAR  067-N  PUNEET VOH RA
KOHAT ENCLAVE  068-N  MINAKSHI BENIWAL
SAWAN PARK  073-N  MANJU KHANDELWAL
KAMLA NAGAR  078-N  JOGIRAM JAIN
SADAR BAZAR  080-N  JAI PRAKASH (J P)
KISHAN GANJ  081-N  MONIKA CHABRA
AJMERI GATE  086-N  SATISH GUPTA
QURAISH NAGAR  089-N  RUBINA
RAMESH NAGAR  101-N  BINA VIRMANI
MCD Polls 2017: BJP second list of candidates for East Delhi Municipal Corporation Election
Constituency  Ward  Name of Candidates
TRILOKPURI EAST  2-E  RAJESH PARCHA
TRILOKPURI WEST  3-E  SAROJ SINGH
NEW ASHOK NAGAR  4-E  RAJANI PANDEY
GHAROLI  6-E  CHANCHALJOSHI
KONDLI  7-E  ATUL GUPTA
VINOD NAGAR  10-E  RAVI NEGI
PATPAR GANJ  12-E  VIPIN BIHARI
VISHWAS NAGAR  17-E  ANJU KAMALKANT
ANAND VIHAR  18-E  GUNJAN GUPTA
I P EXTENSION  19-E  APARNA GOYAL
RAGHUBARPURA  27-E  SHYAM SUNDER AGARWAL
JHILMIL  30-E  ALKA AHUJA
SHAHDARA  31-E  NIRMAL JAIN
NEW SEEMAPUR  34-E  KRISHNA MISHRA
SEELAMPUR  42-E  SEEMA SHARMA
BHAJAN PURA  44-E  GURJEET KAUR
YAMUNA VIHAR  45-E  PRAMOD GUPTA
GHONDA  46-E  SMT. DURGESH TIWARI
BRAHM PURI  47-E  RAJKUMAR BALLAN
KARDAM PURI  49-E  MUKESH BANSAL
BABARPUR  50-E  KUSUM TOMAR
JANTA COLONY  51-E  SACHIN SHARMA
SABOLI  54-E  HARI PRAKASH BAHADUR
SHIV VIHAR  56-E  RENU DEVI
SONIA VIHAR  60-E  SUSHMA MISHRA
KHAJOORI KHAS  63-E  RAJKUMAR JHA
MCD Polls 2017: BJP second list of candidates for South Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections
Constituency  Ward  Name of Candidates
RAJA GARDEN  003-S  SHUSHMA CHOPRA
RAJOURI GARDEN  005-S  Col. OBEROI
TAGORE GARDEN  006-S  NARMTA DANG
VISHNU GARDEN  007-S  SATYPAL CHERWAL
MAHAVIR NAGAR  014-S  REETA OBEROI
JANAKPURI SOUTH  016-S  VEENA SHARMA
SITAPURI  017-S  SANDEEP JAIN
SAINIK ENCLAVE  022-S  REETA VINAY GOUR
MOHAN GARDEN-SOUTH  025-S  SHYAM MISHRA
SAGARPUR-WEST  031-S  MUKESH SYRYAN
MANGLAPURI  033-S  KRISHNA KUMAR GODRA
NANGLI SAKRAWATI  034-S  PRIYANKA VERMA
DWARKA – A  036-S  NITIKA SHARMA
GOPAL NAGAR  041-S  ANTIM GAHLOT
MAHIPALPUR  050-S  INDRAJEET SAHRAWAT
MADHU VIHAR  051-S  MAMTA DHAMA
SIDHARTH NAGAR  056-S  VINITAJATAV
LAJPAT NAGAR  057-S  SUNIL SAHADEV
ANDREWS GANJ  059-S  RAJEEV RANA
SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE  061-S  RADHIKA FOGAT
HAUZ KHAS  062-S  ANIL SHARMA
MALVIYA NAGAR  063-S  DR. NANDINI SHARMA
LADO SARAI  067-S  PINKI KUMARI
VASANT KUNJ  069-S  MANOJ MEHALAVAT
CHHATARPUR  070-S  ANITA TAWAR
SAID UL AJAIB  071-S  SANJAY THAKUR
BHATI  072-S  MAHESH TAWAR
AYA NAGAR  073-S  JAGDISH LOHIYA
SANGAM VIHAR-A  077-S  CHANDAN CHOUDHARY
SANGAM VIHAR-B  078-S  MAYA BISHT
KHANPUR  081-S  SURESH CHANDRA GUPTA
SANGAM VIHAR-C  083-S  SANTOSH JHA
SANGAM VIHAR-E  085-S  DEEPAK JAIN
CHIRAG DELHI  088-S  PRATIBHA SURAJ CHOUHAN
GOVIND PURI  091-S  RAVINDRA KUMAR
HARKESH NAGAR  092-S  VINOD TENDULKAR
PUL PEHLADPUR  094-S  SANJU RANI
ABUL FAZAL ENCLAVE  102-S  JAMAL HAIDAR
MADANPUR KHADAR EAST  103-S  SANTOSH DEVI
MADANPUR KHADAR WEST  104-S  KAMLESH DEVI

MCD Polls 2017: BJP First list of candidates for North Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections
Constituency  Ward  Name of Candidates
NARELA  01-N  SAVITA KHATRI
ALIPUR  03-N  NISHAN MANN
HOLAMBI KHURD  04-N  SHEELA RANI
JHARODA  08-N  REKHA SINHA
KAMALPUR  09-N  KASHTUB ANAND BALODHI
SANT NAGAR  10-N  KALPANA JHA
MUKUNDPUR  11-N  INDER SINGH
MALKA GANJ  13-N  MADAN RUKHAR
MUKHERJEE NAGAR  15-N  POOJA MADAN
SARIA PIPAL THALA  16-N  MANGAT RAM
ADARSH NAGAR  17 N  GARIMA GUPTA
DHIRPUR  18N  NAVIN TYAGI
SARUP NAGAR  19-N  PUSHPA CHAUDHARY
SWAMI SARWANAND COLC  20-N  VIJAY BHAGAT
JAHANGIRPURI  21-N  SANGEETA BAJAJ
BHALSWA  22-N  SURENDER KHARAB
SAMAYPUR BADLI  23-N  SUMAN YADAV
ROHINI-A  24-N  VINOD MOHINDRU
VIJAY VIHAR  26-N  MANISH CHAUDHARY
BAWANA  30-N  BRAM PRAKASH
ROHINI-C  32-N  RAKESH KUMAR GOYAL
BEGUMPUR  33-N  KIRAN YADAV
ROHINI-D  34-N  ANAND ARYA
KANJHAWALA  35-N  POONAM DABAS
RANI KHERA  36-N  JAYENDRA KUMAR DABAS
NANGLOI  37-N  JOYATI SATISH RACHHOYA
NILOTHI  38-N  KUUEET KAUR
NITHARI  40-N  SONA RANJEET CHAUDHARY
PREM NAGAR  43-N  ARUN PRADHAN
SULTANPURI-A  45-N  NITIN NAWARIYA
SULTANPURI-B  47-N  SOHAN LAL FOUGI
SULTANPURI-C  48-N  KRITI RISHI BAMDIA
NANGLOI JAT  49-N  MOHIT VALMIKI
ROHINI- E  53-N  SARUJ BALA JAIN
HAIDERPUR  61-N  SURJIT THAKUR
SHALIMAR BAGH NORTH  62-N  RENU JAJU
SHALIMAR BAGH SOUTH  63-N  TILAK RAJ KATARIA
PITAMPURA  64-N  ANJU JAIN
RANI BAGH  66-N  POOJA SEHGAL
KOHAT ENCLAVE  68-N  MINAKSHI BANIWAL
SHAKUR PUR  69-N  ANU PAWAR
RAM PURA  70-N  SUNDER BASOYA
TRI NAGAR  71-N  MANJU SHARMA
WAZIR PUR  72-N  HARISH SHARMA
NIMRI COLONY  74-N  MAMTA DEKHA
ASHOK VIHAR  75-N  YOGESH VERMA
SANGAM PARK  76-N  HARI SHANKAR
MODEL TOWN  77-N  SEEMA GUPTA
SHASTRI NAGAR  79-N  SANEH BANSAL
KISHAN GANJ  81-N  ANURADHA SHARMA
ANAND PARBAT  82-N  GEETA BHERVA
CIVIL LINES  83-N  AVTAR SINGH
CHANDNI CHOWK  84-N  RAVI CAPTAIN
JAMA MASJID  85-N  ASHA VERMA
BAZAR SITARAM  87-N  SONIA SHRIVASTAV
DELHI GATE  88-N  FAMUDIN SAFI
BALLIMARAN  90-N  SHIV SHANKER SHARMA
RAM NAGAR  91-N  KANTA SOIANKI
KAROL BHAGH  92-N  RAJESH LAWODIA
Paharganj  93-N  Babita Bharija
DEVNAGAR  94-N  DURGA PIPAL
EAST PATEL NAGAR  95-N  RAMESH VALMIKI
RANJEETH NAGAR  96-N  TEJ RAM FOUR
BAUEET NAGAR  97-N  SUNITHA GABAR
WEST PATELNAGAR  98-N  ADESH GUPTA
KARAMPURA  99-N  SUNITHA MISRA
MOTI NAGAR  100-N  VIPAN MALHOTRA
NARAYANA  104-N  SHAAL BIHARI GOWSWAMI

BJP First list of candidates for South Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections
Ward Name  Ward No.  Name of Candidates
VADIPUR  001-S  SUNI I HA KANGRA
PUNJABI BAGH  002-S  KAILASH SAKLA
RAGHUBIR NAGAR  004-S  POORVA SANKLA
KHYALA  008-S  SAVITA SANJAY YADAV
SUBHASH NAGAR  009-S  GAGAN SHAINI
NANGAL RAYA  010-S  KIRAN CHOPRA
KESHOPUR  012-S  SHWETA SAINI
JANAKPURI WEST  015-S  NARENDRA CHAWLA
MILAP NAGAR  018-S  VEENA SABRAWAL
RANHOLA  019-S  ROHIT SEHRAWAT
VIKASPURI  020-S  SARITAJINDAL
-IASTSAL 021-S  HARISH HARJAI
VIKAS NAGAR  023-S  RANDHIR KALLU
BAPRAULA  024-S  SANJU BALA
MOHAN GARDEN- NORTH  026-S  BABITA
NAWADA  027-S  RAMESH GEHLOT
UTTAMNAGAR  028-S  ABHA CHAUHAN
BINDAPUR  029-S  RAJIV AHLAWAT
DABRI  030-S  REKHA CHAUHAN
SAGARPUR- EAST  032-S  POONAM JINDAL
KAKRAULA  035-5  RAJ DUTT GEHLOT
MATIALA  037-S  SURINDER MATIYALA
DWARKA-B  038-S  KAMAUEET SEHRAWAT
GHUMANHERA  040-S  NARESH MAAN
DICHAON KALAN  042-S  SANDEEP SHOKEN
NAJAFGARH  043-S  SUDHA SHARMA
ROSHANPURA  044-S  SATPAL MALIK
ISAPUR  045-S  SUMAN LATA DAGAR
RAJ NAGAR  046-S  BUPINDER GUPTA
DWARKA-C  047-S  SUSHMA GODRA
BIJWASAN  048-S  JAIVEER RANA
KAFASHEDA  049-S  SUNITA YADAV
SADH NAGAR  053-S  INDRA KAUR
PALAM  054-S  AMAN JANGAA
DARIYA GANJ  055-S  MEETA BHAMBRI
KASTURBA NAGAR  058-S  SEEMA MALIK
KOTLA MUBARAKPUR  060-S  VINOD KAROTIA
VASANT VIHAR  064-S  MANISH AGARWAL
R.K.PURAM  065-S  TULSI JOSHI
MUNIRKA  066-S  BAGATH SINGH TOKAS
MEHRULI  068-S  AARTI
DA.KSHIPURI  374-S  VIVAK KALOSIA
TIGRI  075-S  MEERA PAHARIA
DEOLI  076-S  ANITA SINGAL
MADANGIR  079-S  SUBHASH NAGAR
PUSH VIHAR  080-S  REKHA SANKLA
TUGHLAKABAD EXTENSION  082-S  POONAM BHATI
SANGAM VIHAR-D  084-S  SHWETA MISHRA
GREATER KAILASH  086-S  SHEKHA RAI
CHITARANJAN PARK  087-S  SUBHASH BARANA
SHRI NIWASPURI  089-S  RAJPAL SINGH
TUGHLAKABAD  093-S  SUMAN VIDHURI
BADARPUR  095-S  RAJU NIRMAL
MOLADBAND  096-S  MAHESH KUMAR LOHIA
HARI NAGAR-B  097-S  ANAMIKA MITHILESH
JAIT PUR  098-S  K.K. SUKHLA
OM VIHAR  099-S  VIAJAINDARI AWANA
ZAKIR NAGAR  100-S  KUWAR RAFI
MCD Polls 2017: BJP First list of candidates for East Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections
Ward Name  Ward No.  Name of Candidates
MAYUR VIHAR PHASE  01-E  KIRAN VAIDH
DALLUPURA  05-E  RAJIV CHOWDARY
KALYANPURI  08-E  MANOJ MEHRA
KISHAN KUNJ  13-E  HIMANSHI PANDEY
LAKSHMI NAGAR  14-E  SANTHOSH PAL
SHAKARPUR  15-E  NITTU TRIPATH
PANDAV NAGAR  16-E  GOBIND AGRAWAL
PREET VIHAR  20-E  BABITA CHOPRA
KRISHNA NAGAR  21-E  SANDEEP KAPOOR
GHONDLI  23-E  DEEPAK MALHOTRA
GEETA COLONY .  24-E  NEEMA BAGHAT
SHASTRI PARK  25-E  ROMESH GUPTA
KANTI NAGAR  26-E  KANCHAN MAHESWARI
DILSHAD COLONY  28-E  INDRA JHA
VIVEK VIHAR  29-E  SANJAY GOYAL
NAND NAGRI  32-E  BHARAT MEHORE
SUNDER NAGRI  33-E  RAVI KOLI
DILSHAD GARDEN  35-E  VEER SINGH PANWAR
ASHOK NAGAR  36-E  REENA MAHESWARI
RAM NAGAR  37-E  PARVESH SHARMA
ROHTAS NAGAR  38-E  SUMAN LATA NAGAR
WELCOME COLONY  39-E  AJAY SHARMA
MAUJPUR  40-E  SUMAN SHARMA
CHAUHAN BANGER  41-E  SARTAJ AHMED
GAUTAM PURI  43-E  K.K.AGARWAL
SUBHASH MOHALLA  48-E  MITHLESH PANDEY
JOHARIPUR  52-E  KANIAYHA LAL
GOKAL PURI  53-E  NIRMALA JATAV
HARSH VIHAR  55-E  CH BIJENDRE
KARAWAL NAGAR EAST  57-E  PUNIT SHARMA
MUSTAFABAD  58-E  SABRA MALIK
NEHRU VIHAR  59-E  ARUN BHATI
KARAWAL NAGAR WE  61-E  SATYAPAL SINGH
SADATPUR  62-E  NEETA BISTH
SRI RAM COLONY  64-E  KUSUM TIWARI
About